what is "2-flanged lugged body" for a valve?

Chinese translation: guess

07:45 Apr 23, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: what is "2-flanged lugged body" for a valve?
what is "2-flanged lugged body" for a valve?
Luke Lu
Chinese translation:guess
Explanation:
2个用法兰连接的凸体
Selected response from:

stonejohn
China
Grading comment
Probably you are right, but i am not sure. in our factory, it could possibly be deemed that the body is 2 flanged and there is a welding lug on it for lifting. Anyway, I have to think it over with reference to your answer. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5法兰筒
Danbing HE
3 +1guess
stonejohn


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
what is
guess


Explanation:
2个用法兰连接的凸体

stonejohn
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Probably you are right, but i am not sure. in our factory, it could possibly be deemed that the body is 2 flanged and there is a welding lug on it for lifting. Anyway, I have to think it over with reference to your answer. Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiang Ding
1 day 1 min

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
what is "2-flanged lugged body" for a valve
法兰筒


Explanation:
两个带法兰盘的管道

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search