what is gravity level

Chinese translation: 重力高度

13:57 Apr 24, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: what is gravity level
what is gravity level
Luke Lu
Chinese translation:重力高度
Explanation:
重力高度
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
get it. thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1重心位置
stonejohn
3重力高度
Edward LIU


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
重力高度


Explanation:
重力高度

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
get it. thanks.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
重心位置


Explanation:
重心位置

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2005-04-24 14:35:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or 重心高度

stonejohn
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
that shouldn;t be the exact term, or meaning. The main reason probably lies in my not giving the context. sorry for that.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Luo: 重力水平
48 mins
  -> Thanks!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: that shouldn;t be the exact term, or meaning. The main reason probably lies in my not giving the context. sorry for that.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search