what is site system, compared with building system?

Chinese translation: 地基系统/设施

14:05 Apr 24, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: what is site system, compared with building system?
what is site system, compared with building system?
Luke Lu
Chinese translation:地基系统/设施
Explanation:
地基系统/设施

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2005-04-24 14:57:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

应该是 工地系统/设施
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
great. thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4地基系统/设施
Edward LIU
2guess
stonejohn


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
guess


Explanation:
The place where a structure or group of structures was, is, or is to be located:
地点,地基:建筑或建筑群的地皮、地基或选址:

金山词霸上的^_^

stonejohn
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 64

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
地基系统/设施


Explanation:
地基系统/设施

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2005-04-24 14:57:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

应该是 工地系统/设施

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
great. thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search