I love you

Chinese translation: 我愛你

03:53 Jan 22, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I love you
I love you.
Jessica
Chinese translation:我愛你
Explanation:
wo3 ai4 ni3
Selected response from:

Li-chuan Yen
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2我愛你
Li-chuan Yen
4Wo ai-ni!
Sisal (X)


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
我愛你


Explanation:
wo3 ai4 ni3

Li-chuan Yen
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sisal (X)
22 hrs

agree  gdleigh
2 days 6 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wo ai-ni!


Explanation:
Spelling it out for laypeople here...

:D

(Hope you don't mind, Li-chuan!)

Sisal (X)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search