diesel cycle

Chinese translation: 狄赛尔循环

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diesel cycle
Chinese translation:狄赛尔循环
Entered by: itranslation

04:10 Feb 20, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
/ engineering
English term or phrase: diesel cycle
adiabatic engine.
itranslation
China
狄赛尔循环
Explanation:
同意您们的译法。我来补充一下。:)它是指吸入气缸的空气首先被压缩,随即将燃油喷入气缸。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-20 05:15:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

在常压下加热,燃烧气体在活塞上膨胀作功最拍将燃烧废气排出的热力循环。
Selected response from:

Raytrans
Grading comment
Good explains!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4柴油机循环、迪赛尔循环
Libin PhD
4狄赛尔循环
Raytrans
3狄塞尔循环
chooi


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
狄塞尔循环


Explanation:
狄塞尔循环

chooi
Malaysia
PRO pts in pair: 16

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
柴油机循环、迪赛尔循环


Explanation:
柴油机循环、迪赛尔循环

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Li-chuan Yen
55 mins

agree  jinshi
1 hr

agree  Chinexpert
1 hr

agree  Xiaoping Fu
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
狄赛尔循环


Explanation:
同意您们的译法。我来补充一下。:)它是指吸入气缸的空气首先被压缩,随即将燃油喷入气缸。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-20 05:15:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

在常压下加热,燃烧气体在活塞上膨胀作功最拍将燃烧废气排出的热力循环。

Raytrans
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
Good explains!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search