FOLLOW 在TWITTER页面上的译文是什么?

Chinese translation: 關注, 跟隨

06:20 Aug 16, 2015
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: FOLLOW 在TWITTER页面上的译文是什么?
需要繁体版本。

需要跟TWITTER介面上的用词一致。
jyuan_us
United States
Chinese translation:關注, 跟隨
Explanation:
我在Twitter中看了一下,在句子中是用跟隨,按鍵中是用關注。請看中英文截圖:
http://pan.baidu.com/share/link?shareid=2102481568&uk=151013...
http://pan.baidu.com/share/link?shareid=2100781264&uk=151013...
Selected response from:

Ivan Niu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2關注, 跟隨
Ivan Niu
5关注
Victor Mo
3 -1追蹤
J.H. Wang


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
follow 在twitter页面上的译文是什么?
追蹤


Explanation:
可以参考微软术语门户网站:

http://www.microsoft.com/language/zh-cn/Search.aspx?sString=...

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  kc leong: 追随will be more suitable than 追踪, which gives the meaning of tracking.
5 days

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
follow 在twitter页面上的译文是什么?
關注, 跟隨


Explanation:
我在Twitter中看了一下,在句子中是用跟隨,按鍵中是用關注。請看中英文截圖:
http://pan.baidu.com/share/link?shareid=2102481568&uk=151013...
http://pan.baidu.com/share/link?shareid=2100781264&uk=151013...

Ivan Niu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neyle
3 days 6 hrs

agree  David Xing: 关注
4 days

20 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
follow 在twitter页面上的译文是什么?
关注


Explanation:
鉴于社交媒体的新型沟通方式,以及国内社交媒体的通用表达方式。

Victor Mo
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search