bilby

Chinese translation: 兔耳袋狸

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bilby
Chinese translation:兔耳袋狸
Entered by: zwcorp

09:18 Dec 12, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: bilby
what is it??
zwcorp
兔耳袋狸
Explanation:
兔耳袋狸
Selected response from:

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thank all of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2兔耳袋狸
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
4 +1兔耳袋狸
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
兔耳袋狸


Explanation:
兔耳袋狸


    Reference: http://www.cites.gov.cn/frameset/text/jckgl/uncargo.asp?page...
    Reference: http://www.onelook.com/?w=bilby&ls=a
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 661
Grading comment
Thank all of you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhoudan
44 mins

agree  Danbing HE
5 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
兔耳袋狸


Explanation:
如果是动物的话


    Reference: http://www.cites.gov.cn/frameset/text/jckgl/uncargo.asp?page...
    Reference: http://www.abc.net.au/ra/mand/stories/australia/s873197.htm
Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhoudan
39 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search