What can we possibly say about Disney that hasn't been said before?

Chinese translation: 关于Disney说什么好/合适? 好像什么都已经被说过了.

03:43 Jan 27, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: What can we possibly say about Disney that hasn't been said before?
What can we possibly say about Disney that hasn't been said before? There's a reason why when most people think of "theme park" they think of Disney. Nobody does it better. All four locations (Anaheim, Calif., Orlando, Fla., Tokyo and Paris) are staggeringly huge and have everything from rides, games, restaurants, animals and water parks to learning centers and spas, all with the backdrop of the ubiquitous mouse and kids clamoring for Disney-related merchandise.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:关于Disney说什么好/合适? 好像什么都已经被说过了.
Explanation:
关于Disney说什么好/合适? 好像什么都已经被说过了.
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1关于Disney说什么好/合适? 好像什么都已经被说过了.
chica nueva
3 +1甧瓆ェ,и临弧ぐ或穝種?
yao-yao wei


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
甧瓆ェ,и临弧ぐ或穝種?


Explanation:
try to make it simple and less redundant, therefore ノ"穝種",筁Τ弧筁,陆亩"hasn't been said before"

yao-yao wei
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuejun LIU
10 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
what can we possibly say about disney that hasn't been said before?
关于Disney说什么好/合适? 好像什么都已经被说过了.


Explanation:
关于Disney说什么好/合适? 好像什么都已经被说过了.

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2161
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zwcorp
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search