要求

Chinese translation: 要求或要求事项

02:40 May 30, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: 要求
3.7 判定規則(decision rule)

就特定的要求的符合性進行表明時,如何考慮其測定的不確定度的描述作出規定。

3.8 驗證(verification)

提供特定項目符合規定要求的客觀證據

Can 要求事項 be used insted of 要求?
Sue-my
Chinese translation:要求或要求事项
Explanation:
使用“要求”或“要求事项”要根据内容决定:“要求”比较笼统,而“要求事项”会比较具体,可能由若干条事项组成,比如:
“应当满足以下的要求事项:1.年满18岁;2.本市居民;3....”
or
“应当符合的要求是:足够成熟,有能力做出表达自己意愿的决策...”

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 21 hrs (2019-05-31 23:54:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

所以此处要看“特定的要求”、“规定要求”是否很详细,是否由若干事项组成而决定使用“要求”或“要求事项”。
如果不明确,使用“要求”也是可以的。
Selected response from:

Jiong GUO
Canada
Grading comment
多謝!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2要求或要求事项
Jiong GUO
5要求事項.
jyuan_us


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
要求事項.


Explanation:
yes, it should be 要求事項.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 343

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
要求或要求事项


Explanation:
使用“要求”或“要求事项”要根据内容决定:“要求”比较笼统,而“要求事项”会比较具体,可能由若干条事项组成,比如:
“应当满足以下的要求事项:1.年满18岁;2.本市居民;3....”
or
“应当符合的要求是:足够成熟,有能力做出表达自己意愿的决策...”

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 21 hrs (2019-05-31 23:54:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

所以此处要看“特定的要求”、“规定要求”是否很详细,是否由若干事项组成而决定使用“要求”或“要求事项”。
如果不明确,使用“要求”也是可以的。

Jiong GUO
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
多謝!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zibow Retailleau: 解释得很清晰。
13 hrs

agree  Jeslynn Khoo
3 days 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search