不符合業務

Chinese translation: 不符合業務

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:不符合業務
Chinese translation:不符合業務

21:00 Jun 5, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-06-09 03:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: 不符合業務
不符合業務

如果測試‧校準的任何業務方面,或其結果與程序或客戶所要求的事項(例如,設備或環境條件超出規定的限制或檢查結果沒能滿足所規定的標準)不符合時,計測事業部的實施程序應遵循問題處理程序手冊MM-QV-001。

此程序可確保下列內容。

Should "不符合業務" be "不符合服務"?

Please advice!
Sue-my
不符合業務
Explanation:
不符合業務 is right but we need to see the English source to be sure of it
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4non-compliance with business practices
pkchan
4不符合業務
jyuan_us


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
不符合業務


Explanation:
不符合業務 is right but we need to see the English source to be sure of it

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 307
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-compliance with business practices


Explanation:
4 Consequences of Non-Compliance Your Business Can't Afford ...
https://www.timbuktech.com/4-consequences-of-non-compliance-...
Aug 7, 2018 - How your business can be non-compliant can sometimes be unknown to you. Some business practices you thought were fine actually weren't, ...
Missing: 不 ‎符合 ‎業務
compliance with business - 英中– Linguee词典
https://cn.linguee.com/英语-中文/翻譯/compliance with business.htm...
大量翻译例句关于"compliance with business" – 英中词典以及8百万条中文译文例句 ... compliance with UN-Women's accountability framework, business practices and [. ... 港燈經營業務時,會符合適用的香港法律法規,並會顧及香港社會在環境及經濟 .... in connection with any non-compliance or alleged noncompliance by any ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 74




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search