allpay

Chinese translation: Allpay

15:39 Jul 31, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other / allpay
English term or phrase: allpay
What is 'allpay' and how to translate it?

thank you.
purefluent
United Kingdom
Chinese translation:Allpay
Explanation:
It looks like the name of a company, and you can treat it as a proper name without translation
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
Thank you for your good suggestion. I left it untranslated.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5支付宝
Amanda Fang
4Allpay
Frank Feng


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Allpay


Explanation:
It looks like the name of a company, and you can treat it as a proper name without translation

Frank Feng
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Thank you for your good suggestion. I left it untranslated.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
支付宝


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alipay

Amanda Fang
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search