Certificate of Establishment

Chinese translation: 建成证书/设立证书

18:57 Aug 1, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other / Certificate of Establishment
English term or phrase: Certificate of Establishment
What is 'Certificate of Establishment' and how to translate it into Chinese?

Please help. Thank you.
purefluent
United Kingdom
Chinese translation:建成证书/设立证书
Explanation:
建成证书/设立证书
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5建成证书/设立证书
jyuan_us
4成立证书
Jeslynn Khoo


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certificate of establishment
建成证书/设立证书


Explanation:
建成证书/设立证书

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 295
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of establishment
成立证书


Explanation:
公司或商业机构成立证书


    https://dictionary.cambridge.org/translate/
Jeslynn Khoo
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in MalayMalay
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search