beyond

Chinese translation: 及以后

15:40 Oct 1, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other / beyond
English term or phrase: beyond
'The website is designed around the age and stage of your child, from secondary 2 right through to secondary 6 and beyond.'

How to translate 'beyond' here?

Thank you for your help.
purefluent
United Kingdom
Chinese translation:及以后
Explanation:
及以后
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5及以后
jyuan_us
4更高年龄段
Randy Wong


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
及以后


Explanation:
及以后

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 307
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
更高年龄段


Explanation:
Fyi

Randy Wong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search