distributions

Chinese translation: 分派;分派数额;分派金额

19:32 Nov 21, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other / distributions
English term or phrase: distributions
In Articles of Association of a Company, under 'shares' there is one item called 'dividends and other distributions'. How to translate 'distributions' here? There are 'no interest on distributions', 'unclaimed distributions', 'non-cash distributions', 'waiver of distributions'.

Please help. Thank you.
purefluent
United Kingdom
Chinese translation:分派;分派数额;分派金额
Explanation:
为了给到你足够的参考,现将香港证券及期货事务监察委员会《证券期货及财经用语汇编》中凡涉及distribution的地方都一一罗列,以助于你判断(注:“港”表示香港用法;“内”表示大陆用法;“两”表示大陆和香港通用):
distributions payable
兩-應付的分派
dividend distribution
內-股利分派 ◊ 港-股息分派;派息
benefit distribution/benefit entitlement
兩-利益分派
distribution
兩-分發;分派
內-配給物;配給方法;破產分配
distribution in liquidation
港-清盤過程中的分配數額
insolvency distribution
兩-清盤過程中的分配數額
value of distribution
港-分派價值
distribution in specie/distribution in kind
兩-實物分派
distribution of assets
兩-分發資產
distribution policy
兩-分派股息政策 內-分發股利政策
income distribution
兩-收入分配;收益分配 港-入息分配
bank charges on foreign currency stock benefits and entitlements distribution
兩-代收及分派外幣股份權益銀行 手續費

由于这里的分派,可能是多种形式(利息、分红、实物等,都有可能),故建议直接用“分派”即可。

金融中的“分红”,一般用bonus。
这里的dividend是股息、股利。

'no interest on distributions'=分派数额无息
'unclaimed distributions'=未领取分派数额
'non-cash distributions'=非现金形式的分派
'waiver of distributions’=正式放弃领取分派数额

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19小时 (2019-11-22 15:03:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

纠正:
'unclaimed distributions'=未申领分派数额
申领比领取好。
Selected response from:

Bruce Guo
China
Grading comment
Thank you for your kind explanation. Very helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5分派;分派数额;分派金额
Bruce Guo
4分红
Shang
4红利
Kiet Bach


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
红利


Explanation:
dividends and other distributions 股息和其他红利
no interest on distributions 红利不带利息
unclaimed distributions 还没认领的红利
non-cash distributions 非现金红利
waiver of distributions 放弃收取红利书

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
分红


Explanation:
https://www.zhihu.com/question/274719587

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 79
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
分派;分派数额;分派金额


Explanation:
为了给到你足够的参考,现将香港证券及期货事务监察委员会《证券期货及财经用语汇编》中凡涉及distribution的地方都一一罗列,以助于你判断(注:“港”表示香港用法;“内”表示大陆用法;“两”表示大陆和香港通用):
distributions payable
兩-應付的分派
dividend distribution
內-股利分派 ◊ 港-股息分派;派息
benefit distribution/benefit entitlement
兩-利益分派
distribution
兩-分發;分派
內-配給物;配給方法;破產分配
distribution in liquidation
港-清盤過程中的分配數額
insolvency distribution
兩-清盤過程中的分配數額
value of distribution
港-分派價值
distribution in specie/distribution in kind
兩-實物分派
distribution of assets
兩-分發資產
distribution policy
兩-分派股息政策 內-分發股利政策
income distribution
兩-收入分配;收益分配 港-入息分配
bank charges on foreign currency stock benefits and entitlements distribution
兩-代收及分派外幣股份權益銀行 手續費

由于这里的分派,可能是多种形式(利息、分红、实物等,都有可能),故建议直接用“分派”即可。

金融中的“分红”,一般用bonus。
这里的dividend是股息、股利。

'no interest on distributions'=分派数额无息
'unclaimed distributions'=未领取分派数额
'non-cash distributions'=非现金形式的分派
'waiver of distributions’=正式放弃领取分派数额

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19小时 (2019-11-22 15:03:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

纠正:
'unclaimed distributions'=未申领分派数额
申领比领取好。

Bruce Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you for your kind explanation. Very helpful.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search