transmittee

Chinese translation: 承传人

21:06 Nov 21, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other / transmittee
English term or phrase: transmittee
What is 'transmittee'?''transmittee' means a person entitled to a share by reason of the death or bankruptcy of a shareholder or otherwise by operation of law.'. How to translate it into Chinese?

Please help. Thank you.
purefluent
United Kingdom
Chinese translation:承传人
Explanation:
承传人 (transmittee)指因为某成员去世或破产(或在其他情况下藉法律的施行)而拥有某股份的人。
这里的transmittee不能与transferee(受让人)相混淆,受让人是转让人(transferer)主动转让出去的,而这里的transmittee是被动接受。同样,受益人也是预先指定好的,和这里的transmittee也不一样。
而这样用法主要系于香港用,由于司法体系的差别,大陆几乎没听到这一表达。

所附链接中有详细解释,请参阅。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18小时 (2019-11-22 15:29:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

你这里整句都有现成的翻译,没准儿链接里还有其他现成的你用得上。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1天 15小时 (2019-11-23 12:09:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

好的,我找找哈。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1天 15小时 (2019-11-23 12:19:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

https://max.book118.com/html/2019/0122/7056201053002003.shtm
这个全,只能在线阅读,但无法下载,请点击“继续阅读”按钮来获取后半部分内容。不过你可以尝试截屏或拍照,然后OCR。下载要花15元钱,贵。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1天 15小时 (2019-11-23 12:21:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://ishare.iask.sina.com.cn/f/35UVfw6xTeD.html
改用这个吧,这个方便操作,可以复制粘贴。但不能一次性展开文档,需要连续多次点击“继续阅读”
Selected response from:

Bruce Guo
China
Grading comment
Thank you for your translation and explanation. Very helpful. Very much appreciated.

在所附的链接中,只有《公司章程》的前半部分,能否将《公司章程》的后半部分链接也发给我,供我参考?我翻译的文件和所附链接中的《公司章程》非常相像,会对我非常有帮助。谢谢。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5承传人
Bruce Guo
4 +1受让人
pkchan
3受益人(beneficiary)
Shang


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
受益人(beneficiary)


Explanation:
https://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/en-gb/question.aspx?...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 79
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
受让人


Explanation:
個人資料告知書Personal Data Disclosure Notice - JP Morgan
https://www.jpmorgan.com › Taiwan_personaldata
Translate this page
司,且包括任何繼任人包括但不限於受讓人或繼任人或該機構之任何關係企業或從屬 ... The Personal Data collected, processed, used, or internationally transmitted ...
Essential 25000 English-Chinese Simplified Law Dictionary
https://books.google.com › books
Nam H Nguyen - 2018
受让人 2591 assigns , contracts. those to whom ,吅同。那些人的权利已经 rights have been transmitted 由特定的称号传输,如销售 by particular title, such as ,赠予, ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 82
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ping Liang
6 hrs
  -> thanks

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
承传人


Explanation:
承传人 (transmittee)指因为某成员去世或破产(或在其他情况下藉法律的施行)而拥有某股份的人。
这里的transmittee不能与transferee(受让人)相混淆,受让人是转让人(transferer)主动转让出去的,而这里的transmittee是被动接受。同样,受益人也是预先指定好的,和这里的transmittee也不一样。
而这样用法主要系于香港用,由于司法体系的差别,大陆几乎没听到这一表达。

所附链接中有详细解释,请参阅。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18小时 (2019-11-22 15:29:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

你这里整句都有现成的翻译,没准儿链接里还有其他现成的你用得上。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1天 15小时 (2019-11-23 12:09:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

好的,我找找哈。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1天 15小时 (2019-11-23 12:19:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

https://max.book118.com/html/2019/0122/7056201053002003.shtm
这个全,只能在线阅读,但无法下载,请点击“继续阅读”按钮来获取后半部分内容。不过你可以尝试截屏或拍照,然后OCR。下载要花15元钱,贵。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1天 15小时 (2019-11-23 12:21:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://ishare.iask.sina.com.cn/f/35UVfw6xTeD.html
改用这个吧,这个方便操作,可以复制粘贴。但不能一次性展开文档,需要连续多次点击“继续阅读”


    Reference: http://www.hk-cr.com/hk-company-register/show_3130.html
    https://www.wenkuxiazai.com/doc/4bec5c929b89680203d825ef-4.html
Bruce Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you for your translation and explanation. Very helpful. Very much appreciated.

在所附的链接中,只有《公司章程》的前半部分,能否将《公司章程》的后半部分链接也发给我,供我参考?我翻译的文件和所附链接中的《公司章程》非常相像,会对我非常有帮助。谢谢。




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search