Restriction of Liberty Order Assessment

Chinese translation: 限制自由令(监视居住、取保候审)评估

19:57 Nov 28, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other / Restriction of Liberty Order Assessment
English term or phrase: Restriction of Liberty Order Assessment
In criminal justice, what is 'Restriction of Liberty Order Assessment'? How to translate it into Chinese?

Thank you for your help.
purefluent
United Kingdom
Chinese translation:限制自由令(监视居住、取保候审)评估
Explanation:
限制自由令(监视居住、取保候审)评估

对于是否适合发放“限制自由令”进行评估
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5限制自由令(监视居住、取保候审)评估
jyuan_us
4软禁评审
Kiet Bach
3监外执行评估
Bruce Guo


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
restriction of liberty order assessment
限制自由令(监视居住、取保候审)评估


Explanation:
限制自由令(监视居住、取保候审)评估

对于是否适合发放“限制自由令”进行评估

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 371
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
restriction of liberty order assessment
监外执行评估


Explanation:
如果从上下文来看,是表达不入监,而是可以待在家里(但不能离开某个城市或出境)的话,我觉得这个符合国人表达习惯,也经常听到。

Bruce Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
restriction of liberty order assessment
软禁评审


Explanation:
A Restriction of Liberty Order (RLO) is a court order that requires a person to remain within their home at times specified by the court.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2019-11-29 18:32:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or, 软禁令评审

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search