Microsoft Teams

Chinese translation: 微软团队

11:50 Apr 22, 2020
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other / Microsoft Teams
English term or phrase: Microsoft Teams
'Microsoft Teams' 译成‘微软团队’还是‘微软小组’好?
Thank you for your help.
purefluent
United Kingdom
Chinese translation:微软团队
Explanation:
teams译作“团队”的时候多一些。但是还是需要看上下文

BTW, 在微软自己的文档中,team也是多译作“团队”(也有“组/小组”)
ref: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
Thank you for your prompt reply. Very helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Microsoft Teams
Lincoln Hui
4微软团队
Frank Feng


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
microsoft teams
微软团队


Explanation:
teams译作“团队”的时候多一些。但是还是需要看上下文

BTW, 在微软自己的文档中,team也是多译作“团队”(也有“组/小组”)
ref: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

Frank Feng
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Thank you for your prompt reply. Very helpful.

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
microsoft teams
Microsoft Teams


Explanation:
This is never translated, no matter which variant of Chinese you are in.

Lincoln Hui
Hong Kong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kiet Bach: 如果是指 Microsoft 的 Teams 软件: https://www.microsoft.com/zh-cn/microsoft-365/microsoft-team...
5 hrs

agree  clearwater: 是产品名称,类似Zoom。
8 hrs

agree  David Lin
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search