Sherrards Solicitors

Chinese translation: 谢拉德(Sherrards) 律师事务所 / 谢拉德斯(Sherrards) 律师事务所

14:55 Aug 11, 2020
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other / Sherrards Solicitors
English term or phrase: Sherrards Solicitors
'Sherrards Solicitors' 怎样译成中文?保留Sherrards? Sherrards 律师事务所?

Thank you for your help.
purefluent
United Kingdom
Chinese translation:谢拉德(Sherrards) 律师事务所 / 谢拉德斯(Sherrards) 律师事务所
Explanation:
音译
Selected response from:

Kiet Bach
United States
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Sherrards 律师事务所
jyuan_us
4谢拉德(Sherrards) 律师事务所 / 谢拉德斯(Sherrards) 律师事务所
Kiet Bach


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sherrards solicitors
Sherrards 律师事务所


Explanation:
you are right: Sherrards 律师事务所

可以在正文中第一次出现时,音译 + (原文)一次,以后用英文。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 455
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anastasia Andriani
9 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sherrards solicitors
谢拉德(Sherrards) 律师事务所 / 谢拉德斯(Sherrards) 律师事务所


Explanation:
音译

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
I used your translation. Thank you for your help.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search