integration planning

Chinese translation: FYI

22:45 Oct 10, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: integration planning
how should we translate integration planning? It is the integration planning after two companies merge. Thank you.
Jian Chen
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
整合规划
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4FYI
clearwater
3计划融合过程
Lu Zou


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
FYI


Explanation:
整合规划

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreas Yan
3 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Ritchest: 整合规划 good for any project
5 hrs
  -> 谢谢!但在计算机领域,也可以译成“集成规划”^_^

agree  Shang
7 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  zhongren (X)
15 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
计划融合过程


Explanation:
猜想是对合并后的对如何将两家公司的人员及功能融合在一起。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search