fire response plan

Chinese translation: you are right !!!

17:02 Oct 12, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: fire response plan
Fire extinguishers are one element of a fire response plan, but the primary element is safe escape.
火灾应急计划?
谢谢
Shang
China
Chinese translation:you are right !!!
Explanation:
或火灾应对计划
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1you are right !!!
Ritchest
4火灾应对(急)方案(对策)
Mark Xiang
4另一种说法
Lu Zou


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
you are right !!!


Explanation:
或火灾应对计划

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SHIH-YUNG LI: or 火災應對策略. "應急" 好像不太對.
9 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
另一种说法


Explanation:
消防计划/火灾消防计划

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
火灾应对(急)方案(对策)


Explanation:
不用"计划"为好

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search