斟杯盏箸间

Chinese translation: while enjoying banquet/fine wine and good dishes

14:59 Oct 18, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: 斟杯盏箸间
斟杯盏箸间
Shang
China
Chinese translation:while enjoying banquet/fine wine and good dishes
Explanation:
while enjoying banquet/fine wine and good dishes
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1while having feast
Wenjer Leuschel (X)
4while enjoying banquet/fine wine and good dishes
Ritchest
3Anoher way to say it
Lu Zou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
斟杯盏箸间
while having feast


Explanation:
One way to say it.

Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
斟杯盏箸间
Anoher way to say it


Explanation:
while serving drinks/during the drinks

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68

1 day 59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
斟杯盏箸间
while enjoying banquet/fine wine and good dishes


Explanation:
while enjoying banquet/fine wine and good dishes

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search