CSV

Chinese translation: Certified System Vendor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CSV
Chinese translation:Certified System Vendor
Entered by: stonejohn

01:21 Apr 13, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: CSV
For the product's detailled information, please contact a CSV near you.

Is it something like "Customer Service V?"?
Thank you!
stonejohn
China
Certified System Vendor
Explanation:
http://www.nordx.com/public/htmen/4_10_8.htm
http://www.nordx.com/public/htmen/4_6_1.asp
Selected response from:

Michelle Lin Johnson (X)
Grading comment
Yes, I think it's the right answer, because the term I asked also comes from www.nordx.com.
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Certified System Vendor
Michelle Lin Johnson (X)
4 +1Community Service Volunteers
Xuchun
4FYI
clearwater


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
csv
Community Service Volunteers


Explanation:
FYI

Xuchun
China
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
8 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
csv
FYI


Explanation:
Customer Site Visit

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 87

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
csv
Certified System Vendor


Explanation:
http://www.nordx.com/public/htmen/4_10_8.htm
http://www.nordx.com/public/htmen/4_6_1.asp

Michelle Lin Johnson (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Yes, I think it's the right answer, because the term I asked also comes from www.nordx.com.
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip: never heard of it, but no doubt
12 mins
  -> thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search