Product Locator

Chinese translation: 产品选择辅助

02:44 Apr 13, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Product Locator
请参考http://www.nordx.com/public/htmen/catalogindex.htm,直译“产品定位”似乎不太符合网页上的意思。谢谢!
stonejohn
China
Chinese translation:产品选择辅助
Explanation:
It is basically referring to the tool or web page-setup that helps the potential customer in identifying/selecting the right Belden product that fits his or her needs.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 42 mins (2005-04-13 09:26:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

更为通俗的译法: 产品选择表
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
“产品选择表”更像一些,但读上去感觉还是不太好
谢谢两位!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
clearwater
4产品选择辅助
wherestip


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
product locator
FYI


Explanation:
产品定位器
即查找产品的功能或服务。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 87

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product locator
产品选择辅助


Explanation:
It is basically referring to the tool or web page-setup that helps the potential customer in identifying/selecting the right Belden product that fits his or her needs.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 42 mins (2005-04-13 09:26:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

更为通俗的译法: 产品选择表

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
“产品选择表”更像一些,但读上去感觉还是不太好
谢谢两位!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search