Lead licensing agent

Chinese translation: 首席授权代理商

03:17 Dec 27, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Patents
English term or phrase: Lead licensing agent
"Lead licensing agent" is a title. How to translate it into Chinese? 多谢.
Allan Yin (X)
Canada
Chinese translation:首席授权代理商
Explanation:
翻译成“首席授权代理商”也许更好。请参照http://www2.flash8.net/news/451.htm 中的专业词汇的说明。即
licensing agent:授权代理商。
Selected response from:

ottawatrans
Grading comment
多谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4首席许可代理(人)
J.H. Wang
5首席授权代理商
ottawatrans


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lead licensing agent
首席许可代理(人)


Explanation:
供参考

J.H. Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
30 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  orientalhorizon
37 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  happyzane
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  chinesetrans
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot!

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lead licensing agent
首席授权代理商


Explanation:
翻译成“首席授权代理商”也许更好。请参照http://www2.flash8.net/news/451.htm 中的专业词汇的说明。即
licensing agent:授权代理商。

ottawatrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
多谢!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search