teaching

Chinese translation: 教导or 示教

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:teaching
Chinese translation:教导or 示教
Entered by: Ethan Tian

13:54 Jun 15, 2014
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents
English term or phrase: teaching
It is an object of the teachings of this application to overcome the problems listed above.

Teaching这个术语在专利中不知道有么有好的说法,谢谢。
Ethan Tian
China
教导or 示教
Explanation:
这是一个专利常用术语, teachings 翻译做教导或者示教,

you can search them in Baidu, for example:

http://www.baidu.com/index.php?tn=monline_5_dg#wd=专利 teachin...

http://www.baidu.com/index.php?tn=monline_5_dg#wd=专利 teachin...
Selected response from:

justin-zhang
China
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1教导or 示教
justin-zhang
5信息传授
jyuan_us
4教学
lyrebird06


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
信息传授


Explanation:
It is an object of the teachings of this application

to overcome the problems listed above.是此申请(应用)的信息传授的目标(之一)


jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
教导or 示教


Explanation:
这是一个专利常用术语, teachings 翻译做教导或者示教,

you can search them in Baidu, for example:

http://www.baidu.com/index.php?tn=monline_5_dg#wd=专利 teachin...

http://www.baidu.com/index.php?tn=monline_5_dg#wd=专利 teachin...

justin-zhang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stone Ding
289 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
教学


Explanation:
TEACHING
【生活需要】
教学
来自英汉512专利大词典

lyrebird06
China
Native speaker of: Chinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search