https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-chinese/petroleum-eng-sci/6727295-workscope.html

workscope

Chinese translation: 工作范围

02:17 Nov 4, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Petroleum Eng/Sci / anti corrosion
English term or phrase: workscope
What does “workscope was complete” mean in a anti-corrosion installation for a pipeline? 工作组? 工作范围
Yun Guo
China
Chinese translation:工作范围
Explanation:
The "scope of work" or "work scope" was completed in a anti-corrosion installation for a pipeline means 安装防腐管道工作已完成

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs (2019-11-05 04:43:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*type: an anti-corrosion
Selected response from:

Jeslynn Khoo
Malaysia
Grading comment
正解,thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5工作范围
Ning Juan
4工作范围
Duobing Chen
4工作范围
Jeslynn Khoo
3全部工作
Li Xiaojie


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
工作范围


Explanation:
工作范围

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
全部工作


Explanation:
全部工作完成,fyi

Li Xiaojie
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 day 24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
工作范围


Explanation:
我在工程公司工作过六年,经常接触此术语,项目合同里面常见。

Ning Juan
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
work scope or scope of work
工作范围


Explanation:
The "scope of work" or "work scope" was completed in a anti-corrosion installation for a pipeline means 安装防腐管道工作已完成

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs (2019-11-05 04:43:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*type: an anti-corrosion


    https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english-chinese-simplified/scope?q=Scope
Jeslynn Khoo
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
正解,thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: