mind

Chinese translation: 凡念

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mind
Chinese translation:凡念
Entered by: Angus Woo

16:24 Oct 28, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy / spirituality
English term or phrase: mind
when the wall called the mind is gone, then Nara becomes Narayana.
Jason See
凡念
Explanation:
That's what makes a nara different from the Narayana.
Selected response from:

Angus Woo
Grading comment
唔該晒!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2心智
Chinoise
5凡念
Angus Woo


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
心智


Explanation:
心智

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nai-Ching Ting
6 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  chinesetrans
17 hrs
  -> Thanks !

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
凡念


Explanation:
That's what makes a nara different from the Narayana.

Angus Woo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
唔該晒!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search