and so it was

Chinese translation: 而确实如此

09:48 Oct 4, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: and so it was
Your searching will never end, so many varieties and possible combinations are there, so you will be destined to seek forever and you will never be able to stop”.

AND SO IT WAS.
RaffaellaG
Italy
Chinese translation:而确实如此
Explanation:
就是这样/确实发生了的意思
Selected response from:

ritatranslates
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5就是这样
jyuan_us
4而确实如此
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
ritatranslates


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
就是这样


Explanation:
就是这样。

我要说的就是这些。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 132

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
而确实如此


Explanation:
就是这样/确实发生了的意思

ritatranslates
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search