in-line

Chinese translation: 流水线处理设备

08:59 Jul 30, 2015
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / printing, plate
English term or phrase: in-line
Cut a strip of Flexcel plate material approximately 152 mm (6 in.) wide by the full length of the plate material you are using for in-line processing equipment.
Ivan Niu
China
Chinese translation:流水线处理设备
Explanation:
An in-line production process has a production line where the product travels down a line, having one step after another done to it.
Selected response from:

Hanjing
Netherlands
Grading comment
非常谢谢!只可惜我早就交稿了。
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1流水线处理设备
Hanjing
3联机处理设备 (in-line processing equipment)
TGG


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
联机处理设备 (in-line processing equipment)


Explanation:
(供参考)
"in line":构成操作或机器的连续序列的一个组成部分

TGG
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
流水线处理设备


Explanation:
An in-line production process has a production line where the product travels down a line, having one step after another done to it.


    https://sg.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20080626194836AAriY6K
Hanjing
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
非常谢谢!只可惜我早就交稿了。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tanglsus
1 day 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search