slider

Chinese translation: 色阶滑杆/钮

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slider
Chinese translation:色阶滑杆/钮
Entered by: Edward LIU

04:41 Apr 7, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: slider
What are the main differences between the HP Designjet RIP and the EFI Designer Edition for the HP Designjets? Select THREE.
A. The EFI RIP offers a visual color correction with gradation curves and the HP RIP only offers a slider for color per channel.
B. The EFI RIP offers a spot color editor and spot color tables, the HP RIP does not.
C. Only the EFI RIP offers the choice of different rendering intents.
D. The EFI RIP offers a nesting function, the HP RIP does not.
E. The HP RIP offers scaling options, the EFI RIP does not.

TIA
Shang
China
(色阶)滑杆/块/钮
Explanation:
(色阶)滑杆/块/钮
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(色阶)滑杆/块/钮
Edward LIU
4slider=配色本
willhuang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slider=配色本


Explanation:
slider=配色本

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-07 04:57:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.morecrayons.com/palettes/webSmart/slider.php

willhuang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(色阶)滑杆/块/钮


Explanation:
(色阶)滑杆/块/钮

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
thanks a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search