color event

Chinese translation: 颜色事件

04:09 Apr 8, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: color event
To start the color event you need light and an object.

TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:颜色事件
Explanation:
如果是涉及软件的话!

Hope this help!
Selected response from:

Dalei Zhang
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1颜色事件
Dalei Zhang
3色彩效果
Edward LIU
3try
stonejohn


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
颜色事件


Explanation:
如果是涉及软件的话!

Hope this help!

Dalei Zhang
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stonejohn
16 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
try


Explanation:
色彩事件

软件中经常有“事件”这种说法

stonejohn
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 2

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
色彩效果


Explanation:
(要出现/看到)色彩效果

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 34 mins (2005-04-08 05:44:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If you prefer to use \'事件\', then 着色事件 is a better option.

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search