plantation estate

Chinese translation: 大农场/ 种植园

03:58 Jul 29, 2010
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Real Estate
English term or phrase: plantation estate
What is the best translation for plantation estate ?
Tony Zhou
Chinese translation:大农场/ 种植园
Explanation:
plantation estate指大农场
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1大农场/ 种植园
Ritchest
3种植园
Grace Liu


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
种植园


Explanation:
More context would be helpful in an accurate translation.

Grace Liu
Canada
Native speaker of: Chinese

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
大农场/ 种植园


Explanation:
plantation estate指大农场

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bin Tiede
45 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search