Turn-key home

Chinese translation: 拎包入住房

20:29 Mar 6, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Real Estate
English term or phrase: Turn-key home
turn-key home
這個指房地產開發時包括所有的內裝修。。。。開門就可入住。。。。請問中文有專有名詞嗎?
謝謝
GY Ren
United Kingdom
Chinese translation:拎包入住房
Explanation:
中文里这种说法比较常见
Selected response from:

Amy Shen
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2拎包入住房
Amy Shen
4 +1可直接入住房
MichelleYou
3 +1拎包即住房
Ritchest
4交钥匙工程住房,即可入住房屋
jyuan_us
3精装房
Maria Aizhen Zhang


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
turn-key home
可直接入住房


Explanation:
可直接入住房

MichelleYou
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang: 从意思上讲,我觉得这个更准确些
21 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turn-key home
交钥匙工程住房,即可入住房屋


Explanation:
交钥匙工程住房,即可入住房屋

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-03-06 22:32:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

即买即住房屋

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
turn-key home
拎包即住房


Explanation:
turn-key home
拎包即住房



Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
16 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
turn-key home
拎包入住房


Explanation:
中文里这种说法比较常见

Amy Shen
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 呵呵想到一块了
1 hr

agree  J.H. Wang
15 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
turn-key home
精装房


Explanation:
可参考“毛坯房”的说法

Maria Aizhen Zhang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search