Property identification number

Chinese translation: 物業(識別)編號

11:04 Jul 28, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / Property
English term or phrase: Property identification number
How do we translate 'Property Identification Number'? It's related to property rent and lease. Thank you.
purefluent
United Kingdom
Chinese translation:物業(識別)編號
Explanation:
property 廣義是指財產,雖然問題有提到背景是關於房地產,但可被題述編號識別的未必一定是與法律上房地產的定義完全相同,例如可能包括道路行駛權,因此有此使用個「物業」這個較寬鬆的詞語夠較安全,以免承受不必要的法律責任。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2018-07-28 21:36:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

另外,我認為識別可以是不必要的,因為與物業扣上關係的編號理所當然是用作識別,所以「編號」已涵蓋了其性質及功能。
Selected response from:

Victor Lau
Hong Kong
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1物業(識別)編號
Victor Lau
5FYI
jyuan_us


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
property identification number
FYI


Explanation:
房地产识别号

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
property identification number
物業(識別)編號


Explanation:
property 廣義是指財產,雖然問題有提到背景是關於房地產,但可被題述編號識別的未必一定是與法律上房地產的定義完全相同,例如可能包括道路行駛權,因此有此使用個「物業」這個較寬鬆的詞語夠較安全,以免承受不必要的法律責任。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2018-07-28 21:36:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

另外,我認為識別可以是不必要的,因為與物業扣上關係的編號理所當然是用作識別,所以「編號」已涵蓋了其性質及功能。

Victor Lau
Hong Kong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Feng
2 days 20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search