contextual offer

Chinese translation: 定制的/个性化的报价/方案

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contextual offer
Chinese translation:定制的/个性化的报价/方案
Entered by: Frank Feng

09:21 Sep 21, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail / 客户关系
English term or phrase: contextual offer
API-led omni-channel experience to provide customer loyalty platform with contextual offers
请问什么是contextual offer?谢谢!
Rocky Stone
China
定制的/个性化的报价/方案
Explanation:
contextual 直译是“上下文相关的”,“符合情境的”

这里是说客户忠诚度平台对客户给出的offer(报价、优惠、活动方案等等)是根据具体客户的实际情况定制的,而不是千篇一律的。随便举个例子,比如一个旅游预订平台,对于经常定五星级酒店的客户,如果给出针对青旅的OFFER可能就算不上“contextual”了

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-09-21 09:39:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也可以译作“针对性的报价/方案”
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5定制的/个性化的报价/方案
Frank Feng
3实际报价
tanglsus


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
定制的/个性化的报价/方案


Explanation:
contextual 直译是“上下文相关的”,“符合情境的”

这里是说客户忠诚度平台对客户给出的offer(报价、优惠、活动方案等等)是根据具体客户的实际情况定制的,而不是千篇一律的。随便举个例子,比如一个旅游预订平台,对于经常定五星级酒店的客户,如果给出针对青旅的OFFER可能就算不上“contextual”了

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-09-21 09:39:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也可以译作“针对性的报价/方案”

Frank Feng
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
实际报价


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search