Asset Shoot Date

Chinese translation: 視頻/媒體/媒體資產 拍攝日期

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Asset Shoot Date
Chinese translation:視頻/媒體/媒體資產 拍攝日期
Entered by: Gertrude Tsau

12:17 May 7, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - SAP
English term or phrase: Asset Shoot Date
shoot date 是什么意思呢,都是 UI ,也没上下文,请各位帮忙看看,不胜感激
mdshrek
視頻/媒體/媒體資產 拍攝日期
Explanation:
asset = media asset
Selected response from:

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1視頻/媒體/媒體資產 拍攝日期
Gertrude Tsau
3shoot date - 拍摄时间
Li Xiaojie


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asset shoot date
shoot date - 拍摄时间


Explanation:
这里的 asset 指的应该是某样商品,即现在的带拍照功能的多种功能数码产品,假如是这样,从上下文能看出来

Li Xiaojie
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asset shoot date
視頻/媒體/媒體資產 拍攝日期


Explanation:
asset = media asset

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
5 days
  -> 謝謝!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search