Rate Card

Chinese translation: 价格表

06:52 May 8, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - SAP
English term or phrase: Rate Card
Enter Criteria for Rate Card Selection
输入利率卡选择标准

自己翻译的,不太明白什么是 rate card,请各位指教
mdshrek
Chinese translation:价格表
Explanation:
供参考
Selected response from:

Li Xiaojie
China
Grading comment
THAKS

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3价格表
Li Xiaojie
3 +2费率卡
Frank Wang


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rate card
价格表


Explanation:
供参考

Li Xiaojie
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
THAKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 价目表
59 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Guei Lin
20 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Liang Zhao
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Thanks.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rate card
费率卡


Explanation:
有点“价格表”的意思。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-05-14 02:56:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

此链接分三行
http://www.google.cn/search?hl
=zh-CN&q=Rate+Card%E8%B4%B9%E7
%8E%87%E5%8D%A1&meta=&aq=f

Frank Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 价目表
58 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Liang Zhao
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search