You don't expect that from SAP.

Chinese translation: 你想不到(SAP会有那么神奇)

01:14 Jun 19, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - SAP
English term or phrase: You don't expect that from SAP.
You start by doing that, and you get immediate benefits. This is sort of the miracle. You don't expect that from SAP.
做了这些,你就立刻受益,就这样神奇。?????????
Simtech Zhang
China
Chinese translation:你想不到(SAP会有那么神奇)
Explanation:
I think you are right.

您遇到/看到SAP就难想到它会这样.
(你会奇怪.) 对SAP来讲,这肯定是您没想到的事.
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1完全出乎你的预料。
Victor Wang
3 +1你想不到(SAP会有那么神奇)
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
you don't expect that from sap.
你想不到(SAP会有那么神奇)


Explanation:
I think you are right.

您遇到/看到SAP就难想到它会这样.
(你会奇怪.) 对SAP来讲,这肯定是您没想到的事.

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreas Yan
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
you don't expect that from sap.
完全出乎你的预料。


Explanation:
别外: This is sort of the miracle
sort of 是“有点”、“有些”的意思,一般用在口语中。不如翻译成:“简直是奇迹。”

Victor Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search