get your hands on

Chinese translation: 利用

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:get your hands on
Chinese translation:利用
Entered by: Simtech Zhang

07:32 Jun 19, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - SAP
English term or phrase: get your hands on
You have three ways that you can get your hands on SAP NetWeaver. If you are a mySAP licensee, a seat of mySAP contains a seat of NetWeaver. The second way is that you can actually go out and buy a user seat for SAP NetWeaver. Let's say you have SAP R/3, and you don't want to upgrade to mySAP, but you do want to extend your SAP R/3 solution. You've got your SAP R/3 system and decided to go out and build manufacturing self-service on your own, something that gives you visibility into the shop floor. You can actually buy SAP NetWeaver seats and go and build. Those users get access to the portal, to XI, to BW, to KM – all the pieces, basically.
Simtech Zhang
China
利用
Explanation:
利用 SAP NetWeaver 有三个条道路 (三个方法)。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2利用
Wenjer Leuschel (X)
3can get your hands on = 拿得到/能拿到手/能得到
chica nueva


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
利用


Explanation:
利用 SAP NetWeaver 有三个条道路 (三个方法)。

Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreas Yan
10 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Shang
39 mins
  -> Thanks.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
can get your hands on = 拿得到/能拿到手/能得到


Explanation:
See also: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/630534

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search