all the pieces

Chinese translation: 所有前述的那些项目

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all the pieces
Chinese translation:所有前述的那些项目
Entered by: Simtech Zhang

01:44 Jun 21, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - SAP
English term or phrase: all the pieces
You have three ways that you can get your hands on SAP NetWeaver. If you are a mySAP licensee, a seat of mySAP contains a seat of NetWeaver. The second way is that you can actually go out and buy a user seat for SAP NetWeaver. Let's say you have SAP R/3, and you don't want to upgrade to mySAP, but you do want to extend your SAP R/3 solution. You've got your SAP R/3 system and decided to go out and build manufacturing self-service on your own, something that gives you visibility into the shop floor. You can actually buy SAP NetWeaver seats and go and build. Those users get access to the portal, to XI, to BW, to KM – all the pieces, basically.

组件,部件,构件,模块
Simtech Zhang
China
所有前述的那些项目
Explanation:
指的是所有前述的那些项目。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-06-21 01:49:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

换句话说,基本上也就是所有的项目。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-06-21 01:52:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

整句可以翻译成:那些使用者可以取用门户、XI、BW、KM – 基本上说来,所有的项目都可以取用。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1所有前述的那些项目
Wenjer Leuschel (X)
3所有部分;整个东西
chica nueva


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
所有前述的那些项目


Explanation:
指的是所有前述的那些项目。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-06-21 01:49:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

换句话说,基本上也就是所有的项目。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-06-21 01:52:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

整句可以翻译成:那些使用者可以取用门户、XI、BW、KM – 基本上说来,所有的项目都可以取用。

Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreas Yan
5 hrs
  -> Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
所有部分;整个东西


Explanation:
基本上(能算是)所有部分;基本上(可以说是)整个东西

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search