delicate

Chinese translation: FYI

23:48 Nov 20, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: delicate
The little bustard, the European mink and the Hermann tortoise are becoming extinct and here we are, prepared to remove these creatures from the delicate structure of their environment without realizing that this structure could collapse altogether,

"delicate"在这怎麽翻好些?

谢谢!
Susan Li
United States
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
脆弱的、易遭破坏的

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-11-21 00:00:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

羸弱不堪的
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1FYI
jyuan_us
4易损的
MichaelKSLeong
4微妙/纤弱
pkchan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
微妙/纤弱


Explanation:
delicate是什么意思,delicate怎么读,delicate翻译为:微妙的;熟练的 ...
fy.tingclass.net/w/delicate
Translate this page
delicate的中文意思:微妙的;熟练的;纤弱...,点击查看详细解释:delicate的中文翻译、delicate的发音、音标、用法和双语例句等,让你有效掌握delicate这个单词。

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
脆弱的、易遭破坏的

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-11-21 00:00:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

羸弱不堪的

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  brunoccj: 這裡是這個解釋比較適合
1 hr

24 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
易损的


Explanation:
I think this is more relevant.

MichaelKSLeong
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search