fluocyte

Chinese translation: 荧光核酸染色液

03:32 Jun 4, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / science
English term or phrase: fluocyte
How to translate "fluocyte" into Chinese?
Thanks!
Shu-de Rong
Canada
Chinese translation:荧光核酸染色液
Explanation:
https://www.sosyao.com/index.php?page=item&id=1691426#.XPXwc...



Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5荧光核酸染色液
jyuan_us
5Fluocyte
Frank Feng


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fluocyte


Explanation:
应该是个专有名词(商标),不用翻译
https://www.aaawholesalecompany.com/hor-904011-ea.html

Frank Feng
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
荧光核酸染色液


Explanation:
https://www.sosyao.com/index.php?page=item&id=1691426#.XPXwc...





jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search