dirty tip

Chinese translation: 速成技巧

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quick and dirty tips
Chinese translation:速成技巧
Entered by: Han Li

09:47 Oct 10, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Slang / other
English term or phrase: dirty tip
Quick and dirty tips for better writing.
Han Li
China
Quick and dirty tips = 速成技巧
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
谢谢各位!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Quick and dirty tips = 速成技巧
Shang
4 +1...Quick and Dirty
William Wu
3小撇步
Jennifer Li (X)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...Quick and Dirty


Explanation:
Quick and Dirty
tips for better writting

Dirty 好,狠招,取巧 
   又快又狠 
  

William Wu
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. C Li
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Quick and dirty tips = 速成技巧


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢各位!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
2 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Denyce Seow
2 hrs
  -> thank you, weiwei!

agree  Dr. C Li
6 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  clearwater: Quick and dirty是固定短语。
7 hrs
  -> thank you, cearwater!

agree  Danbing HE
1 day 2 hrs
  -> thank you, danbing!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
小撇步


Explanation:
更快學好寫作的小撇步.
"撇步" is a Tainwanese slang for "tip". Just for your reference. :)

Jennifer Li (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search