structured oppositionality

Chinese translation: 总会受到抵制(固有的受抵制性)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:structured oppositionality
Chinese translation:总会受到抵制(固有的受抵制性)
Entered by: Ritchest

05:09 Apr 29, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: structured oppositionality
"structured oppositionality of subcultural consumption"
"consumption and subcultural capital"
"understanding consumption at the collective level"
中文是什么意思,谢谢!

Email:villing99@hotmail.com
yeping wang
China
总会受到抵制(固有的受抵制性)
Explanation:
structured oppositionality of subcultural consumption"
非主流/另类文化消费总会受到抵制(固有的受抵制性)
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3有组织的对抗
Lin Yang
3总会受到抵制(固有的受抵制性)
Ritchest


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
总会受到抵制(固有的受抵制性)


Explanation:
structured oppositionality of subcultural consumption"
非主流/另类文化消费总会受到抵制(固有的受抵制性)

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
有组织的对抗


Explanation:
对非主流文化消费行为的有组织对抗
消费行为和非主流文化资产?
在总体水平上了解消费行为

Lin Yang
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search