What a Difference a DA Makes

Chinese translation: 地区检察官的(特殊/特别)作用

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:What a Difference a DA Makes
Chinese translation:地区检察官的(特殊/特别)作用
Entered by: Patrick Cheng

14:24 Jul 28, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: What a Difference a DA Makes
应该是隶属于美国公民自由联盟(ACLU)的一个组织,重点在于宣扬地方检察官的重要性,怎么翻译比较恰当呢?谢谢帮助!
George Lee
地区检察官的(特殊/特别)作用
Explanation:
供参考
Selected response from:

Patrick Cheng
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3举足轻重的地区检察官作用
tanglsus
3地区检察官的(特殊/特别)作用
Patrick Cheng


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
what a difference a da makes
地区检察官的(特殊/特别)作用


Explanation:
供参考

Patrick Cheng
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
what a difference a da makes
举足轻重的地区检察官作用


Explanation:
至关重要的地区检察官作用

供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search