institutionalized class solidarity

Chinese translation: 有组织的阶级的团结

17:57 Apr 8, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: institutionalized class solidarity
What does it mean ?
pfchen
Chinese translation:有组织的阶级的团结
Explanation:
I believe it's some socialistic political terminology
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
thank you very much for your answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3有组织的阶级的团结
wherestip
2guess
stonejohn


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
有组织的阶级的团结


Explanation:
I believe it's some socialistic political terminology

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you very much for your answer.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
guess


Explanation:
institutionalized class solidarity 制度化的阶级团结


有“制度化的团结”这种说法,详见参考网站


    Reference: http://www.mrsl.com.cn/shownews.asp?NewsID=3505
    Reference: http://www.webofcity.com/nei/text.asp?id=1142
stonejohn
China
Native speaker of: Chinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search