sleepwalking episode

Chinese translation: 睡行症发作

01:00 Apr 14, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: sleepwalking episode
In adults, mixed sleepwalking and sleep terrors are very common. So these people will often begin their episode with a sleep terror, which is another type of parasomnia, which will then progress into a violent sleepwalking episode.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:睡行症发作
Explanation:
睡行症发作
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:梦游症发作
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1睡行症发作
Jianming Sun
4TRY
jyuan_us


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
睡行症发作


Explanation:
睡行症发作

Jianming Sun
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:梦游症发作

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: OR 夜游症发作
37 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TRY


Explanation:
就是梦游, 梦游症吧症吧? 发作一词不必要译.

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search