lithium

Chinese translation: 同意

01:30 Apr 14, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: lithium
Medications, particularly psychiatric medications such as lithium and amitriptyline, can increase risk.
这不是“锂/碳酸锂”吗?怎么是一种药?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:同意
Explanation:
锂盐/锂制剂,一般是碳酸锂
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1同意
Lu Zou
4碳酸锂
Jianming Sun


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
同意


Explanation:
锂盐/锂制剂,一般是碳酸锂

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jianming Sun: http://www.511511.com/M5/200404/M500000160620040413053847031...
4 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
碳酸锂


Explanation:
碳酸锂一种抗躁狂抑郁症药




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-14 01:40:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.511511.com/M5/200404/M500000160620040413053847031...

Jianming Sun
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search