reshaping

Chinese translation: 体型重塑 or 纤体搣脂

00:32 Apr 28, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: reshaping
Exercise preference - Anaerobic /reshaping: weight training, spot-reducing, body toning, callanetics.
这种健身方法叫什么?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:体型重塑 or 纤体搣脂
Explanation:
体型重塑 or 纤体搣脂 are both used nowadays, but I personally prefer the former.
It's about making body more in shape by working out and reducing unnecessary/unwanted body fat with some artifical aid!
Selected response from:

Fancie Kao
Taiwan
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:体形重塑
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1体型重塑 or 纤体搣脂
Fancie Kao
4减脂塑形操
Lu Zou
3塑型(操)
Twinpens (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
减脂塑形操


Explanation:
不知具体内容是否一致?


    Reference: http://by.cnnc.info/by/wsty/jianshen/jszs04.htm
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 235

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
体型重塑 or 纤体搣脂


Explanation:
体型重塑 or 纤体搣脂 are both used nowadays, but I personally prefer the former.
It's about making body more in shape by working out and reducing unnecessary/unwanted body fat with some artifical aid!

Fancie Kao
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:体形重塑

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
4 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
塑型(操)


Explanation:
How about 塑型(操)?

Twinpens (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search