soft goat cheese

Chinese translation: 软质山羊奶酪

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soft goat cheese
Chinese translation:软质山羊奶酪
Entered by: clearwater

03:09 Apr 23, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Healthy Eating
English term or phrase: soft goat cheese
20. Choose strong cheeses. Instead of American, cheddar, or Swiss, pick up feta, fresh Parmigiano-Reggiano, or a soft goat cheese. These strongly flavored cheeses will satisfy your yen for cheese without damaging your waistline, says Blake.
clearwater
China
软质山羊奶酪
Explanation:
似乎soft用在奶酪里就是译为“软质”。
Selected response from:

cigmaair
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(用)羊奶(制的)软乳酪
billychang
4软羊奶酪
Julia Zou
4软质山羊奶酪
cigmaair
4軟的羊乳酪
Guei Lin
3软羊奶芝士
li sha


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
軟的羊乳酪


Explanation:
羊乳酪通常是軟的。

Guei Lin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(用)羊奶(制的)软乳酪


Explanation:
..

billychang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EllyLiu: Agree!
1 hr
  -> thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
软质山羊奶酪


Explanation:
似乎soft用在奶酪里就是译为“软质”。

cigmaair
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
软羊奶酪


Explanation:
软羊奶酪
羊奶酪|羊奶酪可以胜过牛奶酪But believe it or not, goat cheese - yes, cheese made from goat milk - is actually a better, healthier, and arguably a more delicious alternative to the cheese we have all gotten used to.但信不信由你,羊奶酪不错,羊乳制成奶酪--其实是一个 ...
cheese.best-of-life-inc.com/.../Articles/Goat_Cheese_Can_Actually_Be_Better_Than_Cow_Cheese.php - 42k - 补充材料 -


Julia Zou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 88

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
软羊奶芝士


Explanation:
国内把奶酪翻译成芝士得比较多。

li sha
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search